Saturday, February 17, 2018

FEBRUARY 19-25

MONDAY, FEBRUARY 19

KAMERON COOKE MEMORIAL NOVICE TOURNAMENT

8:00-9:00      ALBERTON VS OLEARY
9:l0-10:10     TIGNISH VS TYNE VALLEY
10:20-11:20  EVANGELINE VS ALBERTON
;12:40-1:40     TYNE VALLEY VS EVANGELINE
1:50-2:50       5TH OVERALL VS 4TH OVERALL
3:00-4:00       3RD OVERALL VS 2ND OVERALL
4:10-5:10       CHAMPIONSHIP GAME

6:00-8:00      PRINCE COUNTY WARRIORS VS MID ISLE MATRIX
8:10-9:10      WOMENS REC
9:20-10:20    OLDTIMERS

TUESDAY, FEBRUARY 20
9:30-10:30     PRESCHOOL SKATE
10:30-11:30   ADULT SKATE
4:50-5:50      NOVICE GIRLS
6:00-7:00      MIDGET GIRLS
7:10-8:40      WESTERN BANTAM WIND
8:50-10:20    POGEY TRAIN VS PUCKHEADS
10:20-11:50  MAROONS VS OLD DIRTIES

WEDNESDAY, FEBRUARY 21
2:30-3:30     SARA WOODSIDE
4:00-4:45     SYNCHRO
4:45-5:15     STAR 1 AND 2
5:15-5:45     PRECAN AND CANSKATE 1
5:45-6:30     CANSKATE 2-6
6:30-6:45     FLOOD
6:45-8:15     STAR 3 AND UP
8:25-9:55     MIDGET AA BOYS VS TIGNISH

THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 22
4:00-5:30     STAR 3 AND UP
5:30-6:30     SYNCHRO
6:30-6:45     FLOOD
6:45-7:45     STAR 1 AND 2
7:55-8:55     BANTAM A BOYS
9:05-10:05   SENIOR MAROONS

FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 23
9:30-10:30     ADULT SKATE
10:30-11:30  PRESCHOOL SKATE
12:30-2:30    OLEARY ELEMENTARY
5:00-6:00      NOVICE BOYS
6:10-7:10      PEEWEE BOYS
7:30-9:30      WARRIORS VS MATRIX

SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 24
8:30-9:30      INITIATION
9:40-10:40    NOVICE BOYS
10:50-11:50  ATOM BOYS
12:00-1:00    BANTAM A BOYS
1:10-2:10      PEEWEE BOYS
2:20-3:20      WESTERN BANTAM WIND
3:45-4:45      STAR 1 AND 2
4:45-5:15      PRECAN AND CANSKATE 1
5:15-6:00      CANSKATE 2-6
6:00-6:15      FLOOD
6:15-7:15      STAR 3 AND UP

SUNDAY, FEBRUARY 25
12:45-1:45     WOMENS REC
2:00-3:00       SKATE
3:10-4:10       NOVICE GIRLS VS TYNE VALLEY
4:20-5:20       MIDGET GIRLS VS NORTH RIVER 1
5:30-6:30       MIDGET AA BOYS
6:45-8:15       RAMS VS POGEYTRAIN
8:15-9:45       OLD DIRTIES VS PUCKHEADS

Saturday, February 10, 2018

FEB 12-18

MONDAY, FEBRUARY 12
4:55-5:55     NOVICE GIRLS
6:05-7:05     ATOM BOYS
7:15-8:45     WARRIORS
9:00-10:00   OLDTIMERS

TUESDAY, FEBRUARY 13
9:30-10:30    PRESCHOOL SKATE
10:30-11:30  ADULT SKATE
4:50-5:50     INITIATION
6:00-7:00     BANTAM BOYS
7:10-8:40     BANTAM WIND
8:50-10:20   MAROONS VS POGEYTRAIN
10:20-11:50 RAMS VS PUCKHEADS

WEDNESDAY, FEBRUARY 14
4:00-4:45     SYNCHRO
4:45-5:15     STAR 1 AND 2
5:15-5:45     PRECAN AND CANSKATE 1
5:45-6:30     CANSKATE 2-6
6:30-6:45     FLOOD
6:45-8:15     STAR 3 AND UP
8:25-9:55     MIDGET AA VS KINGS COUNTY

THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 15
4:00-5:30     STAR 3 AND UP
5:30-6:30     SYNCHRO
6:30-6:45     FLOOD
6:45-7:45     STAR 1 AND 2
7:55-8:55     MIDGET GIRLS VS GEORGETOWN
9:05-10:05   SENIOR MAROONS

FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 16
9:30-10:30     ADULT SKATE
10:30-11:30   PRESCHOOL SKATE
5:00-6:00       NOVICE BOYS
6:10-7:10       PEEWEE BOYS VS KENSINGTON
7:30-9:30       WARRIORS VS ATTACK

SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 17
O'LEARY FIGURE SKATING CLUB

SUNDAY, FEBRUARY 18
    2PM
'"TOYS ON ICE"
O'LEARY FIGURESKATING ICE SHOW

5:30-6:30     MIDGET BOYS
6:45-8:15     MAROONS VS PUCKHEADS
8:15-9:45     RAMS VS OLD DIRTIES

Saturday, February 3, 2018

FEBRUARY 5 - 11

MONDAY, FEB 5
4:55-5:55     NOVICE GIRLS
6:05-7:05     ATOM BOYS VS TIGNISH
7:15-8:45     WARRIORS
9:00-10:00   OLDTIMERS

TUESDAY, FEB 6
9:30-10:30     PRESCHOOL SKATE
10:30-11:30   ADULT SKATE
4:50-5:50       INITIATION
6:00-7:00       MIDGET GIRLS
7:10-8:40       BANTAM WIND vs
8:50-10:20     OLD DIRTIES VS PUCKHEADS
10:20-11:50   RAMS VS POGEYTRAIN

WEDNESDAY, FEB 7
4:00-4:45     SYNCHRO
4:45-5:15     STAR 1 AND 2
5:15-5:45     PRECAN AND CANSKATE 1
5:45-6:30     CANSKATE 2-6
6:30-6:45     FLOOD
6:45-8:15     STAR 3 AND UP
8:25-9:55     MIDGET AA BOYS

THURSDAY, FEB 8
4:00-5:30     STAR 3 AND UP
5:30-6:30     SYNCHRO
6:30-6:45     FLOOD
6:45-7:45     STAR 1 AND 2
7:55-8:55     BANTAM BOYS
9:05-10:05   SENIOR MAROONS

FRIDAY, FEB 9
9:30-10:30     ADULT SKATE
10:30-11:30   PRESCHOOL SKATE
1:30-2:30       O'LEARY ELEMENARY
5:00-6:00       NOVICE BOYS VS ALBERTON
6:10-7:10       PEEWEE BOYS VS SOUTHSIDE
7:30-9:30       WARRIORS VS ATTACK

SATURDAY, FEB 10
8:30-9:30     INITIATION
9:40-10:40   NOVICE BOYS VS TYNE  VALLEY
10:50-11:50 ATOM BOYS VS TYNE VALLEY
12:00-1:00   BANTAM BOYS VS NORTH RIVER 2
1:10-2:10     PEEWEE BOYS
2:20-3:20     BANTAM WIND
3:45-4:45     STAR 1 AND 2
4:45-5:15     PRECAN AND CANSKATE 1
5:15-6:00     CANSKATE 2-6
6:00-6:15     FLOOD
6:15-7:15     STAR 3 AND UP
7:30-8:30     WOMENS REC

SUNDAY, FEB 11
11:30-12:30   WOMENS REC
1:00-3:00       WARRIORS VS
3:10- 4:10      NOVICE BOYS
4:20-5:20       MIDGET GIRLS
5:30-6:30       MIDGET AA BOYS
6:45-8:15       POGEYTRAIN VS OLD DIRTIES
8:15-9:45       RAMS VS MAROONS

Saturday, January 27, 2018

JANUARY 29 - FEBRUARY 4

MONDAY, JANUARY 29
4:55-5:55     NOVICE GIRLS
6:05-7:05     ATOM A BOYS
7:15-8:45     WARRIORS
9:00-1000    oldtimers]

TUESDAY, JANUARY 30

CLOSED DUE TO WEATHER

WEDNESDAY, JANUARY 31
4:00-4:45     SYNCHRO
4:45-5:15     STAR 1 AND 2
5:15-5:45     PRECAN AND CANSKATE 1
5:45-6:30     CANSKATE 2 -6
6:30-6:45     FLOOD
6:45-8:15     STAR 3 AND UP
8:25-9:55     MIDGET AA BOYS VS POWNAL

THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 1
4:00-5:30     STAR 3 AND UP
5:30-6:30     SYNCHRO
6:30-6:45     FLOOD
6:45-7:45     STAR 1 AND 2
7:55-8:55     BANTAM A BOYS
9:05-10:05   SENIOR C

FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 2
9:30-10:30     ADULT SKATE
10:30-11:30   PRESCHOOL SKATE
3:50-4:50       NOVICE GIRLS
5:00-6:00       NOVICE BOYS
6:10-7:10       PEEWEE BOYS
7:30-9:30       WARRIORS VS EXPRESS

SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 3
8:30-9:30     INITIATION
9:40-10:40   NOVICE GIRLS
10:50-11:50  ATOM BOYS VS BEDEQUE
12:00-1:00   BANTAM A BOYS
1:10-2:10     PEEWEE A BOYS
2:20-3:20     BANTAM WIND
3:45-4:45     STAR 1 AND 2
4:45-5:15     PRECAN AND CANSKATE1
5:15-6:00     CANSKATE 2 - 6
6:00-6:15     FLOOD
6:15-7:15     STAR 3 AND UP
8:00              SENIOR MAROONS VS WELLINGTON

SUNDAY, FEBRUARY 4
12:45-1:45     WOMENS REC
2:00-3:00       SKATE
3:10-4:10       NOVICE BOYS
4:20-5:20       MIDGET GIRLS VS SUMMERSIDE
5:30-6:30       MIDGET AA BOYS
NO REC HOCKEY....SUPERBOWL SUNDAY!